Round Hill Elementary School Bus Routes
School Year 2017-2018

Bus: 33
Route #: RDHL08A
6:52 AM 2522 CORNELL DR NW
6:53 AM HUFF LA NW @ VANCOUVER DR NW
6:58 AM 930 GREENHURST AV NW
6:59 AM 745 QUEEN AV NW
7:00 AM 722 QUEEN AV NW
7:03 AM 843 QUEEN AV NW
7:03 AM LYNDHURST ST NW @ COURTLAND RD NW (south jct)
7:06 AM COURTLAND RD NW @ RUSH ST NW
7:08 AM 2728 COURTLAND RD NW
7:10 AM HILLCREST AV NW @ SPRING HOLLOW AV NW
7:12 AM HILLCREST AV NW @ TUDOR LA NW
7:13 AM FOREST HILL AV NW @ LYNDHURST ST NW
7:13 AM LYNDHURST ST NW @ GREENLAND AV NW
7:15 AM 10TH ST NW @ HUNT AV NW
7:17 AM 10TH ST NW @ ROCKLAND AV NW
7:19 AM 10TH ST NW @ ALVIEW AV NW
7:22 AM 10TH ST NW @ HUNT AV NW
7:25 AM ROUND HILL /// YMCA Round Hill
Bus: 53
Route #: RDHL04A
6:52 AM ANDREWS RD NW @ 19TH ST NW
6:53 AM ANDREWS RD NW @ NORRIS DR NW
6:56 AM NORRIS DR NW @ 16TH ST NW
7:00 AM 16TH ST NW @ SYRACUSE AV NW
7:04 AM 1547 RUGBY BV NW
7:07 AM 1431 RUGBY BL NW
7:13 AM 14TH ST NW @ SYRACUSE AV NW
7:14 AM SYRACUSE AV NW @ 12TH ST NW
7:17 AM 12TH ST NW @ GRAYSON AV NW
7:25 AM ROUND HILL /// YMCA Round Hill
Bus: 68
Route #: RDHL03A
6:40 AM SHERMAN DR NW @ JERSEY AV NW
6:41 AM LEON ST NW @ ANDREWS RD NW
6:42 AM ANDREWS RD NW @ COVE RD NW
6:44 AM FAIRLAND RD NW @ SPRINGHILL DR NW
6:49 AM 2751 BROOKLYN DR NW
6:51 AM ASPEN ST NW @ KIRKLAND DR NW
6:59 AM COVE RD NW @ COVELAND DR NW
7:02 AM 3440/3441 COVE RD NW
7:03 AM 3607 COVE RD NW
7:06 AM HERSHBERGER RD NW @ FERNCLIFF AV NW
7:09 AM ORDWAY DR NW @ GLENROY ST NW
7:17 AM 5080 Valley view bl/// Mainstay suites
7:25 AM ROUND HILL /// YMCA Round Hill
Bus: 72
Route #: RDHL07A
6:58 AM 1021 GREENHURST AV NW
6:59 AM 3408 VALLEY VIEW AV NW
7:02 AM VALLEY VIEW AV NW @ CUMBERLAND ST NW
7:05 AM COURTLAND RD NW @ CUMBERLAND ST NW
7:06 AM 3323 GREENLAND AVE NW
7:08 AM 3424 GREENLAND AV NW
7:09 AM GREENLAND AV NW @ WESTMONT ST NW
7:10 AM MAYCREST ST NW @ ROUND TOP RD NW
7:12 AM GRANDVIEW AV NW @ BROAD ST NW
7:15 AM BROAD ST NW @ GREENLAND AV NW
7:18 AM GREENLAND AV NW @ NORTHMINISTER RD NW
7:19 AM HUFF LA NW @ FLORALAND DR NW
7:25 AM ROUND HILL /// YMCA Round Hill
Bus: 75
Route #: RDHL06A
7:09 AM 705 HUNT AV NW
7:13 AM HUNT AV NW @ 8TH ST NW
7:25 AM ROUND HILL /// YMCA Round Hill
Bus: 91
Route #: RDHL02A
6:58 AM COVE RD NW @ WILLOW WALK DR NW
7:00 AM ROUTT RD NW @ BLACK OAK RD NW
7:02 AM FERNCLIFF APTS/ 3666 Ferncliff/Lower entrance
7:07 AM FERNCLIFF APTS/ 3533 FERNCLIFF/upper entrance
7:25 AM ROUND HILL /// YMCA Round Hill
Bus: 96
Route #: RDHL01A
6:49 AM 4533THIRLANE RD NW/ trailer park
6:52 AM 3531 PETERS CREEK RD NW
6:56 AM LAUREL RIDGE RD NW @ LEWISTON ST NW
6:58 AM PORTLAND AV NW @ BEN ST NW
6:59 AM PORTLAND AV NW @ OLEVA ST NW
7:01 AM 2327 PORTLAND AVE. NW
7:01 AM COVE RD NW @ OAKLEAF DR NW
7:03 AM COVE RD NW @ RANCH RD NW
7:04 AM COVE RD NW @ DANSBURY DR NW
7:07 AM HIGHLAND FARM RD NW @ MONTAUK RD NW
7:13 AM TUCKAWANA CIR NW @ HIGHLAND FARM RD NW
7:25 AM ROUND HILL /// YMCA Round Hill
Bus: 134
Route #: RDHL09A
7:06 AM GRANDVIEW AV NW @ MARR ST NW
7:14 AM GRANDVIEW AV NW @ EDINBURGH DR NW
7:25 AM ROUND HILL /// YMCA Round Hill

40 Douglass Avenue NW, Roanoke, VA24012 Phone 540-853-2502